Faculty & Staff Directory

  • ALL

  • Office of the President

  • Senior Leadership

  • Human Resources

  • Admissions

  • Academics

  • Student Services

  • AFJROTC

  • Athletics

  • Technology

  • Medical Staff

  • Maintenance

  • Housekeeping

  • Finance

  • Advancement

David C. Wesley

President

Office of the President, Senior Leadership

Alex Odom

English

Academics

Allison Bushman

Flight and Ground School Instructor

Academics

Amy Harriman

Director of Upper School Admissions & Financial Aid

Admissions

Andrew Harriman

Social Studies

Academics

Barbara Boyd

Housekeepr

Housekeeping

Bonnie Ferrebee

Lead Housekeeper

Housekeeping

Brian Kelly

Director, Unmanned Systems Lab (Drones)

Academics

Brittany Zivic

Student Billling/Payroll

Finance

Chad Byrd

Science

Academics

Charles Plauger

Math & Science

Academics

Cheryl Funkhouser

Finance/Advancement Coordinator

Finance, Advancement

Chris Peter

Assistant Principal; Social Studies Teacher

Academics

Chris Ryder

Driver

Student Services

Christine Bennett

Academic Executive Assistant/Registrar

Academics

Cindy Wenzel

Cadet Life Supervisor

Student Services

Clay Clinedinst

Cadet Life Supervisor

Student Services

Connie Richards

Clinical Counselor

Academics, Medical Staff

Corinna Cousineau

Supervisor

Student Services

Cynthia Michael

Math

Academics

Daniel Ricci

Systems Administrator

Technology

David English

Director of Student Life

Student Services

Derrick E. Leasure

Assistant Dean

Academics

Don Williams

Director of Support Services

Maintenance, Senior Leadership

Eunice Oyungu

Director of Finance

Finance, Senior Leadership

Frank Carlucci

Aerospace/Humanities

Academics

Frank Sullivan

Athletic Director

Academics, Athletics

Gabrielle Miles

Learning Support Specialist

Academics

Irina Bosworth

Cadet Life Supervisor

Student Services

James Taafel

English

Academics

James Kelley

Middle School Teacher

Academics

Jenna Cilley

Cadet Life Supervisor

Student Services

Jennifer Sweeney

Student Life Supervisor

Student Services

Jenny Walton

Alumni Engagement Coordinator

Advancement

Jessica Moore

English Teacher/Humanities Chair

Academics

Jim Payne

Cadet Life Supervisor

Student Services

Joe Ellis

Housekeeper

Housekeeping

John Casserino

Mentor

Academics

John Lacombe

Director of Information Technology

Technology

Karen Moxie

Director of Student Services

Student Services

Ken Cho

Cadet Life Supervisor

Student Services

Kenesa Haffer

Student Services Administrator

Student Services

Kevin McCann

French

Academics

Krista Burgos

Nurse

Medical Staff

Krista Peacock

Director of Human Resources

Human Resources, Senior Leadership , Office of the President

Lauren Bassichis

Student Life Supervisor

Student Services

Leila Lehman

Winchester Van Driver & Weekend Duty

Student Services

Lisa Hopson

Housekeeper

Housekeeping

Louis Massett

Director of Advancement

Senior Leadership , Advancement

Lynette Lane

Biology & AP Environmental Science

Academics

Mary Cook

Art Teacher

Academics

Mary Gamache

Director, College & Career Counseling

Academics

Mary Kuehl

English

Academics

Melissa Grove

Academic Administrative Assistant, Middle School

Academics

Melissa Riley

Housekeeper

Housekeeping

Michael DeMato

Music, Chorus & Digital Piano

Academics

Michael Myers

Math

Academics

Michele Freiwald

Chief of Staff

Senior Leadership , Office of the President

Mike Ramos

Vehicle/Plant Maintenance

Maintenance

Misti Walters

Director of Photography

Academics

Monica Kaufman

Accounts Payable

Finance

Pam Cole

Director of International Recruitment & Middle School Admissions

Admissions

Rebecca Crouse

Chief Nurse

Medical Staff

Regina Flook

Student Life Supervisor

Student Services

Robert Brower

Renovations

Maintenance

Ronald Henry

Supervisor of Maintenance

Maintenance

Ryan Koch

Flight Instructor

Academics

Sam Eshelman

Cadet Life Supervisor

Student Services

Stephen Latham

German

Academics

Stephen J. Pederson

Uniform Sales

Student Services

Steven Rice

Housekepper

Housekeeping

Stephanie Wagner

Computer Science

Academics

Sung Chu

Vice President and Director of Enrollment Management

Admissions, Senior Leadership

Tammy Ricketts

Student Life Supervisor

Student Services

Taylor Vazquez

Physical Education

Academics

Tiffani Lusson

Manager, The Jackets Nest (school store)

Finance

Thomas Dahlinger

Security/Night Supervisor

Student Services

Todd Freiwald

Director of Student Engagement

Academics

Tom Laourdakis

Supervisor of Grounds

Maintenance

Tony Ballard

Middle School Principal

Academics, Senior Leadership

Tracey Ramey

Dean, Instructional Leadership & Innovation

Academics, Senior Leadership

Tyler Andersen

Athletic Trainer

Athletics

William Churchwell

US Weekend Duty/Security

Student Services