Search
Close this search box.

Faculty & Staff Directory

  • ALL

  • Office of the President

  • Senior Leadership

  • Human Resources

  • Admissions

  • Academics

  • Student Services

  • Athletics

  • Technology

  • Medical Staff

  • Maintenance

  • Housekeeping

  • Finance

  • Advancement

David C. Wesley

President

Office of the President, Senior Leadership

Kirsten Dyke

Student Life Supervisor

Student Services

Percy Dunagin III

Military Instructor

Academics

William Shannon

Grounds Supervisor

Maintenance

Ahmed Rao

Student Life Supervisor

Student Services

Aida Campos-Nava

Spanish Teacher

Academics

Amy Harriman

Director of Upper School Admissions & Financial Aid

Admissions

Andrea Mewhinney

Assistant Athletic Director

Athletics

Andrew Harriman

Social Studies

Academics

Anthony Mills

Assistant Commandant

Student Services

Barbara Boyd

Housekeepr

Housekeeping

Bella Hatmaker

Cadet Life Supervisor

Student Services

Bonnie Ferrebee

Lead Housekeeper

Housekeeping

Brian Elliott

US Science Teacher

Academics

Brian Kelly

Director, Unmanned Systems Lab (Drones)

Academics

Brittany Zivic

Student Billling/Payroll

Finance

Chad Byrd

Science

Academics

Chandice Abate

Nurse

Medical Staff

Charles Plauger

Math & Science

Academics

Cheryl Funkhouser

Finance/Advancement Coordinator

Finance, Advancement

Chris Peter

Athletic Director

Athletics

Chris Ryder

Driver

Student Services

Christine Bumgardner

Upper School English Teacher

Academics

Christina Shirf

Assistant Director of Residential Life - Middle School

Student Services

Christine George

Weekend Student Services

Student Services

Ciny Hill

Weekend Duty Team

Student Services

Cindy Wenzel

Cadet Life Supervisor

Student Services

Clay Clinedinst

Cadet Life Supervisor

Student Services

Connie Richards

Clinical Counselor

Academics, Medical Staff

Craig Stanley

Senior Enlisted Advisor

Student Services

Cynthia Michael

Math

Academics

Daniel Evans

Security

Student Services

Daniel Malinconico

Middle School Teacher

Academics

Daniel Ricci

Systems Administrator

Technology

David English

Director of Student Life

Student Services

David Feagans

Cadet Life Supervisor

Student Services

David Shenk

MS Dorm Supervisor

Student Services

David Strong

Head Cadet Life Supervisor

Student Services

Denise Enloe

Middle School Teacher

Academics

Derrick E. Leasure

Assistant Dean

Academics

Eddie Weaver

Maintenance Worker

Maintenance

Elizabeth Rogers

PT Librarian/Substitute

Academics

Emily Linniman

Computer Science Teacher

Academics

Eunice Oyungu

Director of Finance

Finance, Senior Leadership

Frank Carlucci

Commandant

Student Services, Senior Leadership

Gabrielle Miles

Learning Support Specialist

Academics

Gayle Hicks

ESL Teacher/Director of International Programs

Academics

Irina Bosworth

Cadet Life Supervisor

Student Services

Isabella Hatmaker

Cadet Life Supervisor

Student Services

James Armentrout

Middle School PE Teacher

Academics

James Taafel

English

Academics

James Kelley

Student Life Supervisor

Student Services

Jenna Harburn

Cadet Life Supervisor

Student Services

Jennifer Avery

Advancement Associate

Advancement

Jenny Walton

Director of Advancement

Advancement, Senior Leadership

Jeremy North

Maintenance worker

Maintenance

Jessica Moore

English Teacher/Humanities Chair

Academics

Jim Payne

Cadet Life Supervisor

Student Services

Joe Ellis

Housekeeper

Housekeeping

John Casserino

Mentor

Academics

John Lacombe

Director of Information Technology

Technology

Johnathan Marquart

Flight and Ground School Instructor

Student Services

Joseph Plemmons

Military Teacher/Teaching support

Academics

Kaitlyn Willesen

Middle School Teacher

Academics

Kara Skora

Substitute

Academics

Karen Moxie

Director of Student Services

Student Services

Katie Mathis

Academic Coordinator/Registrar

Academics

Ken Cho

Cadet Life Supervisor

Student Services

Kenesa Haffer

Academic Administrator/Student Services Administrator

Student Services

Kevin McCann

French

Academics

Krista Peacock

Director of Human Resources

Human Resources, Office of the President, Senior Leadership

Leila Lehman

Winchester Van Driver & Weekend Duty

Student Services

Lisa Hopson

Housekeeper

Housekeeping

Lynette Lane

Biology & AP Environmental Science

Academics

Mary Evans

Art Teacher

Academics

Mary Gamache

Director, College & Career Counseling

Academics

Mary Hardesty

Assistant Principal - Middle School

Academics

Mary Kuehl

Middle School Principal

Academics, Senior Leadership

Melissa Grove

Academic Administrative Assistant, Middle School

Academics

Melissa Seal

Housekeeper

Housekeeping

Melissa Smith

Middle School Teacher

Academics

Michael DeMato

Music, Chorus & Digital Piano

Academics

Michael Myers

Math

Academics

Michele Freiwald

Chief of Staff

Office of the President, Senior Leadership

Mike Ramos

Vehicle/Plant Maintenance

Maintenance

Misti Walters

Photographer

Advancement

Monica Kaufman

Accounts Payable

Finance

Monica Reynolds

Chaplain

Academics

Pam Cole

Director of International Recruitment & Middle School Admissions

Admissions

Paul Britner

Upper School Social Studies Teacher

Academics

Rebecca Crouse

Chief Nurse

Medical Staff

Regina Flook

Student Life Supervisor

Student Services

Richard McLee

Maintenance Worker

Maintenance

Robert Brower

Renovations

Maintenance

Ronald Henry

Supervisor of Maintenance

Maintenance

Ryan Koch

Flight Instructor

Academics

Shana Hallissey

Middle School Teacher

Academics

Sophia Gillespie

Nurse

Medical Staff

Stephen Latham

German

Academics

Stephen J. Pederson

Uniform Sales

Student Services, Academics

Steven Rice

Housekepper

Housekeeping

Stephen Webster

Middle School Teacher

Academics

Sung Chu

Vice President and Director of Enrollment Management

Admissions, Senior Leadership

Tammy Ricketts

Student Life Supervisor

Student Services

Taylor Vazquez

Assistant Athletic Director, Facilities

Academics

Thomas Dahlinger

Security/Night Supervisor

Student Services

Tiffani Lusson

Manager, The Jackets Nest (school store)

Finance

Timothy Ott

Chief Operating Officer

Finance, Maintenance, Technology, Senior Leadership

Todd Freiwald

Deputy Commandant

Academics

Tony Cruz

Groundskeeper

Maintenance

Tracey Ramey

Dean, Instructional Leadership & Innovation

Academics, Senior Leadership

Wesley Barbara

Falcon Physical Fitness Instructor

Athletics

William Churchwell

US Weekend Duty/Security

Student Services